crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tipton Middle School Tipton Middle School 5:30 pm   Dec 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. vs Eastbrook Junior High vs Eastbrook Junior High 5:30 pm | 308 W 11th St, Alexandria, IN, 46001 Dec 10 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. vs Eastbrook Junior High vs Eastbrook Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Lapel High School Lapel HS 6:00 pm | Lapel High School Dec 04 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. vs Anderson Preparatory Academy vs Anderson Preparatory Academy 5:30 pm | 308 W 11th St, Alexandria, IN, 46001 Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Eastern Jr & Sr HS Eastern Jr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Anderson Highland M.S. Anderson Highland M.S. 5:00 pm   Nov 26 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. vs Yorktown HS vs Yorktown HS 5:00 pm | Alexandria High School Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Daleville High School Daleville High School 6:00 pm | Alexandria High School Nov 26

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. vs Lapel Middle School vs Lapel Middle School 5:30 pm | 308 W 11th St, Alexandria, IN, 46001 Nov 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Anderson High School Anderson HS 6:00 pm | 4610 Madison Ave, Anderson, IN, 46013 Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at Anderson Preparatory Academy Anderson

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. vs Liberty Christian School vs Liberty Christian School 5:30 pm | Alexandria High School Nov 13 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. vs Frankton HS vs Frankton HS 5:30 pm | 308 W 11th St, Alexandria, IN, 46001 Nov 15 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. vs Morristown Jr-Sr HS Scrimmage

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Delta High School vs Delta HS 7:30 pm | Alexandria High School Nov 08 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. vs OPEN DATE Jamboree vs OPEN DATE Jamboree 5:30 pm | Alexandria High School Nov 09 Girls Varsity Basketball at Jay County High School Jay County HS 7:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Coed 6th Grade Volleyball at South Side Middle School South Side Middle School 5:00 pm   Oct 01 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. vs Eastbrook HS vs Eastbrook HS 5:30 pm | Alexandria High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Cowan High School Cowan HS 6:00 pm | Cowan High School Oct

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Elwood Community High School Elwood Community HS 5:30 pm | 1137 N 19Th St, Elwood, IN, 46036 Sep 25 Coed 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Cowan High School 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Cowan 5:00 pm | 308 W 11th St, Alexandria, IN, 46001 Sep 25 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. vs Frankton HS 4:30 pm | Alexandria High School Sep 17 Coed 6th Grade Volleyball at Muncie Northside M. S. Muncie Northside M. S. 5:00 pm   Sep 17 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Blackford High School vs Blackford HS 5:30 pm | Alexandria High School Sep 17 Girls

Tickets for CIC Football Day at Ball State on Sale!

Please stop by the athletic office to buy tickets for this Saturday’s CIC football day at Ball State! Tickets are being sold at a discounted price of 10$ pre-sale.  Tickets will go up to 12$ if you buy them at the door. The 2-2 Tigers will play the 3-1 Blackford Bruins in the first game